Skip to content
Free fast shipping on all orders over $20. Same day fulfillment on orders placed before 3 pm CST Mon-Fri.
Free fast shipping on all orders over $20. Same day fulfillment on orders placed before 3 pm CST Mon-Fri.

Patchouli (Organic) 10 ml by Amrita Aromatherapy

Sold out
Original price $0.00 - Original price $0.00
Original price $0.00
$16.70
$16.70 - $16.70
Current price $16.70
Availability:
Out of stock
2 Day Shipping
Fast Free Shipping - Orders over $20
? Orders ship the same day if ordered before 3:00pm CST and most orders arrive in 2-4 business days. Shipping times are not guaranteed.
SKU: AMR056
UPC: 644037459105
Heat Sensitive Product: No
Manufacturer's Item Number: EO4591
Amount:
Restrictions: No

Amrita Aromatherapy's Patchouli (Organic) is a fair trade certified essential oil that is extracted from the patchouli plant. Patchouli is a popular oil in aromatherapy due to its earthy, musky scent and its many benefits.

Some possible benefits of using Amrita Aromatherapy's Patchouli (Organic):

  • Promotes relaxation: Patchouli oil can help to promote relaxation and reduce stress.
  • Improves mood: Patchouli oil can help to improve mood and reduce anxiety.
  • Stimulates creativity: Patchouli oil can help to stimulate creativity and imagination.
  • Soothes skin: Patchouli oil can help to soothe dry, irritated skin.
  • Has a pleasant scent: Patchouli oil has a pleasant, earthy scent that can be used as a perfume or body oil.

Amrita Aromatherapy's Patchouli (Organic) can be used in a variety of ways, including:

  • Diffusing: Diffusing patchouli oil can help to fill the air with its relaxing scent.
  • Massaging: Adding a few drops of patchouli oil to a carrier oil and massaging it into the skin can help to promote relaxation and reduce stress.
  • Inhaling: Inhaling the vapors of patchouli oil can help to improve mood and reduce anxiety.
  • Adding to lotions and creams: Adding a few drops of patchouli oil to your favorite lotions and creams can help to soothe dry, irritated skin.
  • Using as a perfume: Patchouli oil can be used as a perfume or body oil to add a touch of elegance and sophistication.
    These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
    The oil of patchouli is widely used in Asia for incense, body and garment perfumes and insect repellents. It is also sprinkled in temples. Arabs used it to perfume carpets; Indians perfumed textiles, and the Chinese produced a perfumed ink for use on scrolls. In Europe, oil of patchouli is widely used in perfumery, cosmetics and soaps.