For decades, castor oil has been used for its healing properties. Castor oil comes from the castor plant, which is also known as the ricinus communis. The oil is extracted from this plant by pressing its seeds. Thanks to its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, it can be used to calm inflamed skin due to acne or can be used to promote hair growth. Also, since castor oil is good for the skin, it's often used as a natural massage oil that promotes healthy skin.
Castor oil has many cosmetic benefits such as improving overall skin and hair health.
- It helps hair retain its pigment, which slows down premature graying.
- Its antibacterial properties make it an excellent, natural disinfectant for scrapes and cuts.
- When taken orally, castor oil acts as a natural laxative.
This disposable pad from Baar Products is the ideal way to apply castor oil without the mess. The green side of the Disposable Castor Oil Pack 30 x...View full details$3.25
The Wool Flannel for Castor Oil packs 1 pkt by Baar Products are designed for use with castor oil packs. These packs are 100% white wool flannel an...View full details$10.95
Cotton Flannel for Castor Oil 1 pack is specifically made for Castor Oil pack therapy. This Baar Products cotton flannel is natural and can be reus...View full details$11.95